Free Blog Templates at Small Bird Studio

Sunday, June 10, 2012

19 weeks!!

How far along? 19 weeks. <3
Total weight gain/loss: Official weigh-in at doctor's - 15lbs. I think it's more like 17, but that's okay ;)

Maternity clothes? Oh yes. I'm loving them too, very comfy.
Stretch marks? Some on my boobs. Boo. They seem to come and go though! Weird. -- Same.
Sleep: I have to be one of the only pregnant women that has never really been too exhausted. I can still stay up super late, and get up early. Weird. 

Best moment this week: Finding out that previa has a GREAT chance of moving! Yay!! 
Miss Anything? Being able to take allergy meds. Ugh! 
Movement: Felt a LOT at 19w4d  - even felt the first little POP from the outside. Was really cool! <3

Food cravings: Fruit and salads with Ranch dressing. --Same.
Anything making you queasy or sick: Not really.
Labor Signs: Nope.
Belly Button in or out? It's flat, brown, gross and ugly lol. 

Wedding rings on or off? Engagement ring on whenever I leave the house. It's snug though on hot days. --Same.
Happy or Moody most of the time: Extremely happy with my life right now. :)

Looking forward to: Seeing what Parker looks like, holding him and smelling him, dressing him up. -- Almost halfway there! Also, nesting like crazy and cleaning while Doug and Mason are gone. Finishing the nursery. Feeling more kicks and some hiccups! 







0 comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
Copyright ©2011 Small Bird Studio| All Rights Reserved |Free Blog Templates at Small Bird Studio